105 Clark Ln Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,284 - $442,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Clark Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $391,071, approximately $177 per square foot. 105 Clark Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Rhoads Deborah Laughlin A
Bought by
Rhoads Deborah L and Deborah L Rhoads Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Deborah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $86,400 | $12,500 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $47,150 | $6,250 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $47,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $47,150 | $6,250 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $47,150 | $6,250 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $47,150 | $6,250 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $38,700 | $6,250 | $32,450 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $38,700 | $6,250 | $32,450 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $38,700 | $6,250 | $32,450 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $38,700 | $6,250 | $32,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,700 | $6,250 | $32,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,700 | $6,250 | $32,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map