106 Clark Ln Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,403 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Clark Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $359,101, approximately $199 per square foot. 106 Clark Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Sizemore Regina
Bought by
Cameron James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $82,250 | $13,750 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $42,550 | $6,250 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $42,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $42,550 | $6,250 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $42,550 | $6,250 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $983 | $42,550 | $6,250 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $35,225 | $6,250 | $28,975 |
| 2018 | $981 | $35,225 | $6,250 | $28,975 |
| 2017 | $981 | $35,150 | $6,250 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $981 | $35,150 | $6,250 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,150 | $6,250 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,150 | $6,250 | $28,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map