105 Cod St Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cod St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $369,583, approximately $348 per square foot. 105 Cod St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Joan Brady
Bought by
Joan Brady Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Brady Joan and Brady Joan
Bought by
Brady Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,650
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Moss Wilma A
Bought by
Brady Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Brady Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brady Joan | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Brady Joan | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Joan | $81,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Joan | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $161,356 | $92,205 | $69,151 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $158,194 | $90,398 | $67,796 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $155,093 | $88,626 | $66,467 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $152,053 | $86,889 | $65,164 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $149,073 | $85,186 | $63,887 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $147,545 | $84,313 | $63,232 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $144,653 | $82,660 | $61,993 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $141,818 | $81,040 | $60,778 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $139,038 | $79,451 | $59,587 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $136,313 | $77,894 | $58,419 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $134,266 | $76,724 | $57,542 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $131,637 | $75,222 | $56,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map