84 Crab St Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Crab St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $272,916, approximately $307 per square foot. 84 Crab St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Scott
Bought by
Mclean Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,422
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Wissinger Richard Benjamin
Bought by
Anderson Scott and Mclean Mary Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Wissinger Richard B and Wissinger La Vonne J
Bought by
Wissinger Richard Benjamin and Wissinger La Vonne J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Mary J | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Anderson Scott | $100,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Wissinger Richard Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |