1561 Buhne Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 Buhne Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $274,138, approximately $407 per square foot. 1561 Buhne Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Thomas J Needham Living Trust
Bought by
Susan M Gray Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Needham Thomas J and Thomas J Needham Trust
Bought by
Gray Susan M and The Susan M Gray Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Hollenbeck Loni D
Bought by
Needham Thomas John and Thomas John Needham Living Tru
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan M Gray Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gray Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Needham Thomas John | $70,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $178,800 | $70,986 | $107,814 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $175,295 | $69,595 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $171,859 | $68,231 | $103,628 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $168,491 | $66,894 | $101,597 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $165,188 | $65,583 | $99,605 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $163,495 | $64,911 | $98,584 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $160,290 | $63,639 | $96,651 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $157,148 | $62,392 | $94,756 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $154,068 | $61,169 | $92,899 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $151,048 | $59,970 | $91,078 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,070 | $59,070 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,913 | $57,913 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map