105 Dahlia Ln Easley, SC 29642
Estimated payment $2,694/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Granite Countertops
- Walk-In Pantry
- Forest Acres Elementary School Rated A-
- Breakfast Room
- Fenced Yard
About This Home
The preferred lender offers assistance towards closing! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the beautiful Meadow Ridge community in Easley, this spacious 5-bedroom home offers a layout that works well for everyday life and entertaining. A bright two-story foyer welcomes you inside, with a versatile room just off the entry that can serve as a dining room, home office, or flex space. The main living area features an open layout where the kitchen and living room flow seamlessly, filled with natural light and centered around a beautiful granite island. The kitchen features granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, a spacious pantry, and room for casual dining, while a cozy corner gas-log fireplace anchors the living room. A main-level bedroom and full bathroom offer convenient space for guests. A small mud area and additional storage closets add practical everyday functionality. Upstairs, you'll find four additional bedrooms, including the primary suite, which features double doors, a tray ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and a spacious bathroom with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The fifth bedroom is currently used as a flex space but easily functions as a spacious bedroom, giving the home the option of five bedrooms or four bedrooms plus a bonus room. The additional bedrooms share a full hall bathroom upstairs. Granite countertops continue throughout the bathrooms, and a laundry room is conveniently located just outside the primary bedroom. Outside, the covered patio and extended tiled seating area create a great space for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard sits on a generously sized lot, offering more outdoor space than many newer homes in similar communities. Located just minutes from Easley’s shopping and dining, this centrally located home offers convenient access across the Upstate, including Greenville’s shopping and dining just 20 minutes away. Come see for yourself!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,159
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 126 x 157
- Cul-De-Sac
- Fenced Yard
- Sloped Lot
- Few Trees
HOA Fees
- $24 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,600-2,799 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- HOA Upstate / (864) 448 0202 HOA
- Built by DR Horton
- Meadow Ridge Subdivision
- Mandatory home owners association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5038-18-40-8273
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $17,600 | $1,400 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $26,400 | $2,100 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $10,130 | $1,400 | $8,730 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $10,130 | $1,400 | $8,730 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $10,130 | $1,400 | $8,730 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $10,128 | $1,400 | $8,728 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $15,190 | $2,100 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $444 | $1,610 | $1,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $467,000 | -1.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | +8.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | $440,000 | +7.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $253,867 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $131,250 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $396,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $396,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $203,093 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1583752
APN: 5038-18-40-8273
- 421 Wildflower Rd
- 108 Bluebell Ln
- 244 Crestgate Way
- 113 Raintree Ct
- 324 Crestgate Way
- 400 Four Lakes Dr
- 139 Plantation Dr
- 401 Four Lakes Dr
- 104 Ginkgo Ct
- 616 Shefwood Dr
- 114 Wellington Rd
- 203 Shefwood Dr
- 1703 Crestview Rd
- 129 Ledgewood Way
- 105 Pin Oak Ct
- 111 Overlook Ct
- 1509 Crestview Rd
- 105 Ledgewood Way
- 125 Court Dr
- 207 Rosecroft Dr
- 130 Pin Oak Ct
- 104 Pin Oak Ct
- 175 Mossie Smith Rd
- 234 Mill Pond Rd
- 245 Brown Cir
- 406 Oak Ridge Place
- 505 Kingsman Ln
- 219 Andrea Cir
- 100 James Way
- 100 Hillandale Ct