105 Downie Ln Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,840
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Downie Ln, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $471,938, approximately $166 per square foot. 105 Downie Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,300 | $2,360 | $12,940 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $15,300 | $2,360 | $12,940 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $15,300 | $2,360 | $12,940 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $15,300 | $2,360 | $12,940 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $12,320 | $1,540 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $12,320 | $1,540 | $10,780 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $12,320 | $1,540 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $12,320 | $1,540 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,320 | $1,540 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $12,010 | $1,520 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $12,010 | $1,520 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $12,010 | $1,520 | $10,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map