105 Drummonds Way Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Drummonds Way, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $326,676, approximately $201 per square foot. 105 Drummonds Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $289,000 | $95,000 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $273,100 | $95,000 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $264,300 | $90,000 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $242,000 | $90,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $198,100 | $75,000 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $191,300 | $75,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $185,300 | $75,000 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $181,400 | $75,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $176,200 | $60,000 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map