105 E 33rd St Richmond, VA 23224
Swansboro West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,114 - $269,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $245,529, approximately $377 per square foot. 105 E 33rd St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Richmond High School for the Arts, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,596 | $138,000 | $56,000 | $82,000 |
| 2025 | $1,596 | $133,000 | $56,000 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $133,000 | $56,000 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $130,000 | $56,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $104,000 | $40,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $70,000 | $15,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $64,000 | $15,000 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $660 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $636 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $636 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $636 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $636 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map