105 E 4th St Anamosa, IA 52205
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 4th St, Anamosa, IA 52205 and is currently estimated at $153,907, approximately $97 per square foot. 105 E 4th St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Strawberry Hill Elementary School, Anamosa Middle School, and Anamosa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $132,210 | $19,980 | $112,230 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $128,160 | $19,980 | $108,180 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $128,160 | $19,980 | $108,180 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $106,930 | $19,980 | $86,950 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $106,930 | $19,980 | $86,950 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $99,370 | $19,980 | $79,390 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $91,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $91,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $91,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $91,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $91,710 | $16,660 | $75,050 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $88,740 | $13,690 | $75,050 |
| 2013 | $1,616 | $88,740 | $13,690 | $75,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map