105 E Central Blvd Kewanee, IL 61443
Studio
--
Bath
13,756
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Central Blvd, Kewanee, IL 61443. 105 E Central Blvd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Gatehouse Media Illinois Holdings Inc
Bought by
Johnson Jordan and Johnson Bros Rentals
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,104
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jordan | $125,000 | Western Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jordan | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,439 | $31,860 | $5,749 | $26,111 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $31,860 | $5,749 | $26,111 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $31,860 | $5,749 | $26,111 |
| 2021 | $11,962 | $102,844 | $8,958 | $93,886 |
| 2020 | $11,754 | $100,582 | $8,761 | $91,821 |
| 2019 | $11,717 | $102,844 | $8,958 | $93,886 |
| 2018 | $11,811 | $102,844 | $8,958 | $93,886 |
| 2017 | $11,778 | $102,844 | $8,958 | $93,886 |
| 2016 | $11,205 | $97,946 | $8,531 | $89,415 |
| 2015 | $10,708 | $97,946 | $8,531 | $89,415 |
| 2013 | $10,708 | $97,946 | $8,531 | $89,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map