105 E Lake Dr Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,693 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Lake Dr, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $284,173, approximately $143 per square foot. 105 E Lake Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $194,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $176,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $160,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $146,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $149,854 | $9,450 | $140,404 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $138,899 | $9,000 | $129,899 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $132,427 | $8,000 | $124,427 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $119,510 | $7,500 | $112,010 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $105,779 | $7,500 | $98,279 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $89,092 | $7,500 | $81,592 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $75,002 | $6,300 | $68,702 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $72,098 | $3,950 | $68,148 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,102 | $3,000 | $56,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map