Seller's Agent in 2016
Maggie Harris
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 984-9019
471 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $564,621
The ideal family home in North McAllen awaits you! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, private office with french doors, formal living room with high ceilings. Gorgeous kitchen with all granite counters and appliances convey. Spacious master suite is downstairs enclosed garage is the perfect bonus room for family entertainment with wet bar and tv area with enough room for a pool table or kids play area. Backyard is covered with shade from trees and able to enjoy pool all year round. Come and see!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto T Garcia Iii Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alberto T Garcia Iii Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Albert | -- | Sierra Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Albert | $266,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,928 | $460,000 | $120,024 | $339,976 |
| 2024 | $8,928 | $422,000 | $98,398 | $323,602 |
| 2023 | $10,130 | $430,588 | $77,854 | $352,734 |
| 2022 | $9,540 | $384,699 | $64,878 | $319,821 |
| 2021 | $8,513 | $333,220 | $64,878 | $268,342 |
| 2020 | $7,881 | $308,928 | $64,878 | $244,050 |
| 2019 | $7,608 | $299,930 | $64,878 | $235,052 |
| 2018 | $6,929 | $272,718 | $62,175 | $210,543 |
| 2017 | $7,015 | $275,039 | $62,175 | $212,864 |
| 2016 | $7,080 | $277,563 | $62,175 | $215,388 |
| 2015 | $8,094 | $340,646 | $62,175 | $278,471 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Maggie Harris
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 984-9019
471 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 192463
APN: N6730-04-000-0184-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.