NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 E Warbler Ave McAllen, TX 78504

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $407,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,361 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,712 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Mature Trees
  • High Ceiling
  • Gonzalez Elementary School Rated A
  • Soaking Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2019

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in Northeast McAllen. It is within minutes of the 2nd Street walking/jogging trail. The home features a breakfast bar with an eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter space. It opens into a family room with a fireplace. Upon entering the front door there is an open formal dining and living room. This home is perfect for entertaining friends or family. The back yard features a sparkling pool and is surrounded by an enclosed wood privacy fence with a motorized gate. The side yard and open area in the back of the house allow for generous space for games and fun for children to play. Location is great for shopping, hospitals, schools, churches, and access to restaurants. Schedule your showing today. Video and/or audio surveillance may be in use.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Shepherd

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice Listed on: 06/07/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,870

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,361 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • North Ridge Park #4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N673004000018200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,870

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on 2nd Street past Trenton. Turn East (right) on Warbler and go to 113 E. Warbler. House is on north side.
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2277
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: North Ridge Park #4
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • GMAR_GeocodeConfidence: Unknown
  • GMAR_LicensedSupervisor: Tom Shepherd
  • Non-Allowables: No
  • Repairs YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (In Garage), Dishwasher, Disposal, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2361
  • Window Features: Energy Features (Double Pane Windows), Mini Blinds, Window Coverings (Other)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Mature Trees, Motorized Gate, Sprinkler System
  • Interior Amenities: Countertops (Tile), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Decorative/High Ceilings, Fireplace
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Valet/Caretaker, Alley, Curb & Gutters, Mature Trees, Sidewalks, Sprinkler System

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Connection
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gonzalez
  • High School: Memorial H.S.
  • Junior High Dist: McAllen ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cathey

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9919.9188
  • Parcel #: N673004000018200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5870

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2019
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Freund Peter Robert and Freund Gabriela
Bought by
Santos Juan Jose and Santos Crystal Ramirez
Seller's Agent
Kathy Shepherd
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
Buyer's Agent
Carina Veale
Veale Properties
List Price
$260,000
Current Estimated Value
$401,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.74%
Original Mortgage
$224,360
Outstanding Balance
$200,429
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,846

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Freund Elizabeth
Bought by
Freund Peter R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
3.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Santos Juan Jose $224,360
Previous Owner Freund Peter R $129,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Sold -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2019 06/02/19 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Rented -- -- --
06/18/2016 06/18/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2016 06/13/16 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,860 $367,462 -- --
2024 $6,860 $334,056 -- --
2023 $7,145 $303,687 $0 $0
2022 $6,846 $276,079 $0 $0
2021 $6,412 $250,981 $59,520 $191,461
2020 $6,070 $237,944 $59,520 $178,424
2019 $5,871 $231,448 $59,520 $171,928
2018 $5,728 $225,474 $57,040 $168,434
2017 $5,804 $227,568 $57,040 $170,528
2016 $5,858 $229,663 $57,040 $172,623
2015 $4,992 $198,948 $57,040 $141,908
2014 $4,992 $194,926 $57,040 $137,886
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 316943

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: N6730-04-000-0182-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.