Estimated Value: $100,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Enterprise St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $106,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 105 Enterprise St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Whaley Ronald L and Whaley Alma Anita
Bought by
Parkview Health System Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Black Leslie Wayne
Bought by
Whaley Whaley A and Whaley Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Burns Norman And
Bought by
Black Leslie Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Burns Norman And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkview Health System Inc | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whaley Whaley A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Black Leslie Wayne | $53,000 | -- | |
| Burns Norman And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $25,140 | $3,680 | $21,460 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $25,140 | $3,680 | $21,460 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $21,630 | $3,640 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $21,630 | $3,640 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $21,630 | $3,640 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $977 | $18,800 | $3,150 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $969 | $18,800 | $3,150 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $968 | $18,800 | $3,150 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $835 | $16,110 | $3,260 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $798 | $16,110 | $3,260 | $12,850 |
| 2015 | $805 | $16,110 | $3,260 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $805 | $15,610 | $3,150 | $12,460 |
| 2013 | $808 | $15,610 | $3,150 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map