105 Farham Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Farham Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $555,329, approximately $441 per square foot. 105 Farham Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Caymus Capital Residential Recovery Fund
Bought by
Silanos Gaspar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,747
Outstanding Balance
$139,076
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Dewing John
Bought by
Caymus Capital Residential Recovery Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Exult Relocation Services Inc
Bought by
Dewing John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Jorgensen Joel T and Jorgensen Tracy
Bought by
Exult Relocation Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Cheung Wat King Sim and Cheung Victor
Bought by
Jorgensen Joel T and Jorgensen Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,550
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Ken Inc
Bought by
Sim Cheung Victor and Sim Wat King
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silanos Gaspar | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Caymus Capital Residential Recovery Fund | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Dewing John | $369,500 | -- | |
| Exult Relocation Services Inc | $369,500 | -- | |
| Jorgensen Joel T | $189,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sim Cheung Victor | $135,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silanos Gaspar | $201,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewing John | $295,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Joel T | $170,550 | |
| Closed | Dewing John | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $295,161 | $125,599 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $289,375 | $123,137 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $283,702 | $120,723 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $278,140 | $118,356 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $272,687 | $116,036 | $156,651 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $269,892 | $114,847 | $155,045 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $264,601 | $112,596 | $152,005 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $259,414 | $110,389 | $149,025 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $254,328 | $108,225 | $146,103 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $249,342 | $106,103 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $245,598 | $104,510 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $240,788 | $102,463 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map