105 Freeman Rd Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $246,745
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Freeman Rd, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $235,936, approximately $146 per square foot. 105 Freeman Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Royalton-Hartland Elementary School, Royalton-Hartland Middle School, and Royalton-Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Cicciarelli Alberto
Bought by
Pawlowski Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Estate Allen Dolores M
Bought by
Cicciarelli Alberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawlowski Arthur | $119,000 | Angela Stamm-Phillips | |
| Cicciarelli Alberto | $93,500 | David Natemeier |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $185,800 | $13,500 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map