105 Hanover Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,506 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hanover Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $274,377, approximately $191 per square foot. 105 Hanover Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Chartwell Invest Corp
Bought by
Murphy Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$75,682
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Koerper Harold
Bought by
Chartwell Invest Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Allen | $149,900 | -- | |
| Chartwell Invest Corp | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Allen | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $248,300 | $76,000 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $228,900 | $76,000 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $208,600 | $74,000 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $199,900 | $70,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $181,000 | $60,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $178,100 | $60,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $150,200 | $58,400 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $150,200 | $58,400 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $150,200 | $58,400 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map