105 Hayden Ln Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated payment $3,953/month
About This Home
Welcome to 105 Hayden Lane in the Westfield neighborhood. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home has an open floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 bedrooms upstairs! From the moment you step into the welcoming entryway, you’ll appreciate the spacious layout and thoughtful details throughout. The open living area offers the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, and a spacious pantry for extra storage and organization.The primary suite and an additional bedroom are conveniently located on the main level, offering flexibility for guests, office space, or multi-generational living. Upstairs you’ll find 2 additional bedrooms, a full bath and bonus room creating the ideal setup for family or visitors. Enjoy the convenience of a 3-car garage with plenty of room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop area. This home combines functional living spaces with comfort and style in a layout buyers love.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty Brokerage Phone: 6159694187 License # 289682 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty Brokerage Phone: 6159694187 License # 328721
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,970
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $75 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,697 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 233
- Assessor Parcel Number 137L B 01900 000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include recreation facilities
- Westfield Ph 3B Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $679,900 | +5.9% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $642,183 | -0.3% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $643,953 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3208349
- 113 Hayden Ln
- 112 Hayden Ln
- 118 Hayden Ln
- 314 Booker Dr
- 312 Booker Dr
- 110 Harlinsdale Blvd
- 207 Blantons Park Dr
- 310 Booker Dr
- 112 Harlinsdale Blvd
- 211 Blantons Park Dr
- 306 Hayward Ln
- 111 Weller Ln
- 217 Blantons Park Dr
- 140 Weller Ln
- 2055 Horseshoe Cir
- 1228 Kennesaw Blvd
- 108 Minnick Way
- 120 Nelson St
- 1224 Kennesaw Blvd
- 123 Sable East St
- 1000 Banner Dr
- 120 Vintage Foxland Dr
- 1080 Paddock Park Cir
- 247 Pryor Dr
- 3369 Provine Blvd
- 3103 Lamond Dr
- 1391 Foxland Blvd
- 1060 Kennesaw Blvd
- 273 Big Station Camp Blvd
- 204 Douglas Bend Rd Unit 404
- 204 Douglas Bend Rd Unit 405
- 2067 Springdale Ln
- 270 Douglas Bend Rd
- 1137 Greenlea Blvd
- 102 England Place
- 2325 Nashville Pike
- 530 Tobias St
- 1008 Fenner Ln
- 299 Harris Ln
- 1330 Nashville Pike
Ask me questions while you tour the home.