105 Henry Ave Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $160,387 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Henry Ave, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $210,347, approximately $129 per square foot. 105 Henry Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Selina Lashawn
Bought by
Dobbins Al
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Wohlford Kenneth S
Bought by
Holmes Selina L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Al | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Holmes Selina L | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,880 | $880 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $3,880 | $880 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $3,880 | $880 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $385 | $3,880 | $880 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $295 | $3,270 | $720 | $2,550 |
| 2020 | $295 | $3,270 | $720 | $2,550 |
| 2019 | $297 | $3,270 | $720 | $2,550 |
| 2018 | $297 | $3,270 | $720 | $2,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,270 | $720 | $2,550 |