105 Hilton St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hilton St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $373,595, approximately $228 per square foot. 105 Hilton St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Mcmullen Ronda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Salazar Uriel I
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Selling Holder A and Selling Angela S
Bought by
Salazar Uriel I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Riehl Evelyn M
Bought by
Selling Holger A and Selling Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Ronda Y | $122,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Salazar Uriel I | $325,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Selling Holger A | $225,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmullen Ronda Y | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Uriel I | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Selling Holger A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Selling Holger A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $157,092 | $77,258 | $79,834 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $150,994 | $74,259 | $76,735 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $148,034 | $72,803 | $75,231 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $145,132 | $71,376 | $73,756 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $143,645 | $70,645 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $140,829 | $69,260 | $71,569 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $138,068 | $67,902 | $70,166 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $135,362 | $66,571 | $68,791 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $132,709 | $65,266 | $67,443 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $130,716 | $64,286 | $66,430 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $125,503 | $61,723 | $63,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map