105 John Hand Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $479,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
554
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 John Hand Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $462,775, approximately $835 per square foot. 105 John Hand Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Joseph W Kaminsky Jr Ret and Williams
Bought by
Hunt Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1981
Bought by
Joseph W Kaminsky Jr T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Kelly A | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Hunt Kelly A | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Joseph W Kaminsky Jr T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $367,900 | $284,800 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $7,441 | $223,400 | $191,000 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $7,091 | $223,400 | $191,000 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $6,959 | $223,400 | $191,000 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $6,959 | $223,400 | $191,000 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $6,963 | $223,400 | $191,000 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $223,300 | $191,000 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $207,100 | $173,600 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $6,627 | $207,100 | $173,600 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $6,462 | $207,100 | $173,600 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $6,462 | $207,100 | $173,600 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $5,694 | $200,000 | $167,200 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map