105 Joseph Way Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Joseph Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $561,053, approximately $465 per square foot. 105 Joseph Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Mcleroy Michael T and Mcleroy Jennifer L
Bought by
Haran F Ignatius and F Ignatius Haran Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Mcleroy Michael T
Bought by
Mcleroy Michael T and Mcleroy Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Jackson John R
Bought by
Mcleroy Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,700
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Giaccone Raymond J and Giaccone Susan E
Bought by
Jackson John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,375
Interest Rate
7.41%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haran F Ignatius | $327,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcleroy Michael T | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Mcleroy Michael T | $139,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jackson John R | $122,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcleroy Michael T | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleroy Michael T | $136,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson John R | $116,375 | |
| Closed | Mcleroy Michael T | $6,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $438,768 | $234,458 | $204,310 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $430,165 | $229,861 | $200,304 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $421,731 | $225,354 | $196,377 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $413,463 | $220,936 | $192,527 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $405,356 | $216,604 | $188,752 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $375,134 | $122,770 | $252,364 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $360,707 | $118,049 | $242,658 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $346,834 | $113,509 | $233,325 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $324,145 | $106,084 | $218,061 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $300,135 | $98,226 | $201,909 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $280,500 | $91,800 | $188,700 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $311,997 | $166,717 | $145,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map