208 Ruth Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $718,682
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Ruth Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $653,171, approximately $203 per square foot. 208 Ruth Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Lind Kevin Basil and Tracy Lynn
Bought by
Lind Living Trust and Lind
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Lind Kevin B and Lind Tracy L
Bought by
Lind Kevin Basil and Lind Tracy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Saunders Gary S and Saunders Stephanie M
Bought by
Lind Kevin B and Lind Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,984
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lind Kevin Basil | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lind Kevin B | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lind Kevin Basil | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lind Kevin B | $146,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $314,633 | $77,588 | $237,045 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $308,465 | $76,067 | $232,398 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $302,418 | $74,576 | $227,842 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $296,489 | $73,114 | $223,375 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $290,677 | $71,681 | $218,996 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $287,697 | $70,946 | $216,751 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $282,056 | $69,555 | $212,501 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $276,527 | $68,192 | $208,335 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $271,105 | $66,855 | $204,250 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $265,791 | $65,545 | $200,246 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $261,800 | $64,561 | $197,239 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $256,673 | $63,297 | $193,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map