105 Macarthur Dr Wilmington, DE 19804
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Macarthur Dr, Wilmington, DE 19804 and is currently estimated at $311,106, approximately $279 per square foot. 105 Macarthur Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Richey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Iorii Richard H and Massella Kimberly E
Bought by
Iorii Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iorii Richard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iorii Richard H | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $296,400 | $65,700 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $53,500 | $10,100 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map