105 Mariners Pointe Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mariners Pointe Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $366,826, approximately $246 per square foot. 105 Mariners Pointe Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Boyd Walter P
Bought by
Boyd Walter P Life Est and Joyce Garner Li Boyd Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Walter P Life Est | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Walter P Life Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $9,421 | $3,647 | $5,774 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $8,192 | $3,724 | $4,468 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $8,192 | $3,724 | $4,468 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $8,192 | $3,724 | $4,468 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $8,192 | $3,724 | $4,468 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $8,192 | $3,724 | $4,468 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $8,192 | $3,724 | $4,468 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $7,347 | $3,439 | $3,908 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $7,347 | $3,439 | $3,908 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $7,347 | $3,439 | $3,908 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map