176 Mariners Pointe Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Mariners Pointe Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $560,008, approximately $430 per square foot. 176 Mariners Pointe Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Whitley Robert M and Whitley Mary J
Bought by
Hartung Dane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartung Dane | $495,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Hartung Dane | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,687 | $29,442 | $12,300 | $17,142 |
| 2024 | $9,927 | $26,826 | $12,300 | $14,526 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $13,230 | $6,150 | $7,080 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $13,230 | $6,150 | $7,080 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $13,230 | $6,150 | $7,080 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $13,230 | $6,150 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $13,230 | $6,150 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $12,212 | $4,060 | $8,152 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $12,212 | $4,060 | $8,152 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $12,212 | $4,060 | $8,152 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,619 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map