148M Mariners Pointe Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $428,090 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148M Mariners Pointe Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $517,523, approximately $351 per square foot. 148M Mariners Pointe Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Collins Herbert C and Collins Marynell C
Bought by
Collins Marynell C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,687
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$374,836
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Marynell C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Marynell C | $241,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $12,308 | $5,240 | $7,068 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $10,736 | $5,240 | $5,496 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $10,736 | $5,240 | $5,496 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $10,736 | $5,240 | $5,496 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $10,736 | $5,240 | $5,496 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $10,736 | $5,240 | $5,496 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $10,736 | $5,240 | $5,496 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $10,200 | $5,240 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $10,200 | $5,240 | $4,960 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $10,200 | $5,240 | $4,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map