105 Mccormick Cir Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $210,474 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mccormick Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $231,119, approximately $179 per square foot. 105 Mccormick Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Towering Oaks Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Gaskins Sherry L
Bought by
Gaskins Sherry L and Gaskins Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,550
Outstanding Balance
$54,360
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$176,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Lommel Wanda
Bought by
Lommel Sherry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskins Sherry L | -- | -- | |
| Lommel Sherry L | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaskins Sherry L | $73,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $40,900 | $6,375 | $34,525 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $40,900 | $6,375 | $34,525 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $773 | $18,575 | $4,650 | $13,925 |
| 2021 | $773 | $18,575 | $4,650 | $13,925 |
| 2020 | $773 | $18,575 | $4,650 | $13,925 |
| 2019 | $773 | $18,575 | $4,650 | $13,925 |
| 2018 | $749 | $18,575 | $4,650 | $13,925 |
| 2017 | $797 | $20,025 | $4,650 | $15,375 |
| 2016 | $777 | $20,025 | $4,650 | $15,375 |
| 2015 | $776 | $20,025 | $4,650 | $15,375 |
| 2014 | $742 | $20,025 | $4,650 | $15,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map