105 Miramonte Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $863,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Miramonte Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $792,868, approximately $699 per square foot. 105 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Linney Michael J and Linney Annette
Bought by
Hall Laurie and Kramer Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,408
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Keiser Kenneth F and Hoppe Kimberly A
Bought by
Linney Michael J and Linney Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Ouyang Yingbin and Liu Li
Bought by
Keiser Kenneth F and Hoppe Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Hansen Louise S
Bought by
Ouyang Yingbin and Liu Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Laurie | $610,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Linney Michael J | $570,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Keiser Kenneth F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ouyang Yingbin | $350,000 | First California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Laurie | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linney Michael J | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Keiser Kenneth F | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouyang Yingbin | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Ouyang Yingbin | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,343 | $722,107 | $566,679 | $155,428 |
| 2024 | $8,822 | $707,949 | $555,568 | $152,381 |
| 2023 | $8,822 | $694,069 | $544,675 | $149,394 |
| 2022 | $8,683 | $680,461 | $533,996 | $146,465 |
| 2021 | $8,542 | $667,120 | $523,526 | $143,594 |
| 2019 | $8,388 | $647,335 | $507,999 | $139,336 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $634,643 | $498,039 | $136,604 |
| 2017 | $7,945 | $622,200 | $488,274 | $133,926 |
| 2016 | $7,637 | $610,000 | $478,700 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $6,828 | $500,000 | $368,100 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $6,638 | $481,000 | $354,112 | $126,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map