820 Villa Ln Unit 2 Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $480,675 - $615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Villa Ln Unit 2, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $546,669, approximately $574 per square foot. 820 Villa Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $85,932 | $33,243 | $52,689 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $84,248 | $32,592 | $51,656 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $82,597 | $31,953 | $50,644 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $80,978 | $31,327 | $49,651 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $79,391 | $30,713 | $48,678 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $77,038 | $29,803 | $47,235 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $75,528 | $29,219 | $46,309 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $74,048 | $28,647 | $45,401 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $72,597 | $28,086 | $44,511 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $71,508 | $27,665 | $43,843 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $70,109 | $27,124 | $42,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map