801 Villa Ln Unit 3 Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $545,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Villa Ln Unit 3, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $490,606, approximately $520 per square foot. 801 Villa Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Magana Francisco J and Magana Ana E
Bought by
Magana Francisco J and Magana Ana E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Frank Kim Sang Kuk
Bought by
Magana Francisco J and Magana Ana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$34,260
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$456,346
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Magana Francisco J | $147,000 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Francisco J | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $230,429 | $118,507 | $111,922 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $225,912 | $116,184 | $109,728 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $221,483 | $113,906 | $107,577 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $217,141 | $111,673 | $105,468 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $212,884 | $109,484 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $206,572 | $106,238 | $100,334 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $202,522 | $104,155 | $98,367 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $198,552 | $102,113 | $96,439 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $194,660 | $100,111 | $94,549 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $191,737 | $98,608 | $93,129 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $187,982 | $96,677 | $91,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map