89 Miramonte Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $964,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Miramonte Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $919,894, approximately $528 per square foot. 89 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Sturgeon Maureen and Edgar Nancy Lee
Bought by
Ryerson Douglas A and Ryerson Merline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$740,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Ryerson Douglas A and Ryerson Merline L
Bought by
Ryerson Douglas A and Ryerson Merline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$740,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Sturgeon Robert A
Bought by
Sturgeon Maureen and Edgar Nancy Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryerson Douglas A | $337,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ryerson Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Sturgeon Maureen | -- | None Available | |
| Sturgeon Maureen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryerson Douglas A | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $433,961 | $405,639 | $28,322 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $425,453 | $397,686 | $27,767 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $417,112 | $389,889 | $27,223 |
| 2022 | $6,108 | $408,935 | $382,245 | $26,690 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $400,917 | $374,750 | $26,167 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $389,028 | $363,636 | $25,392 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $381,401 | $356,506 | $24,895 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $373,923 | $349,516 | $24,407 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $366,592 | $342,663 | $23,929 |
| 2015 | $5,330 | $361,086 | $337,516 | $23,570 |
| 2014 | $5,257 | $354,014 | $330,905 | $23,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map