$205,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,639 Sq Ft
1960 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$125 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

This one-level home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with two comfortable living spaces. The front living room is large and bright with big windows, while the second living room offers a cozy fireplace. Plenty of cabinets and countertop space in the kitchen which comes with stove, oven, built-in microwave and dishwasher. Fridge, washer and dryer negotiable. A separate dining room and dedicated laundry room add convenience. Outside, enjoy a carport and an outdoor storage area for extra space with a large backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Williams

Town and Country License #351339 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Holt

Blue Suede Realty License #350685

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Interior Spaces

  • 1,639 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Community Details

  • Hawley Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 066K H 016.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,068

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-668-7000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Hawley Hills
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Other
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1068.15
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 066K H 016.00
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 96.24 X 262.75 IRR
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 1
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features:Other13: Yes

Exterior Features

  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 066K H 016.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 96.24 X 262.75 IRR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1068.15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$216,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-5.09%
Views
154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
138.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Rebecca Fly
Bought by
Bourji Naji

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Brad Winsett
Bought by
Rebecca Fly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Mary Dickerson
Bought by
Brad Winsett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1980
Bought by
Dugger Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1962

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $205,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $72,000 Byrd & Byrd Pllc
Deed $75,000 --
Deed $53,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $25,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $205,000 -5.1% $125 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $216,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $216,000 -1.8% $132 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $574 $30,650 $3,750 $26,900
2024 $574 $30,650 $3,750 $26,900
2022 $1,068 $30,650 $3,750 $26,900
2021 $665 $15,425 $3,025 $12,400
2020 $665 $15,425 $3,025 $12,400
2019 $665 $15,425 $3,025 $12,400
2018 $665 $15,425 $3,025 $12,400
2017 $628 $14,225 $3,025 $11,200
2016 $585 $14,225 $3,025 $11,200
2015 $585 $14,225 $3,025 $11,200
2014 $585 $14,225 $3,025 $11,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2505832

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 066K-H-016.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.