Estimated Value: $144,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Cherry St, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently estimated at $161,602, approximately $139 per square foot. 105 N Cherry St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $143,300 | $22,700 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $123,100 | $19,700 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $123,100 | $19,700 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $107,300 | $19,700 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $107,300 | $19,700 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $79,527 | $13,145 | $66,382 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $79,527 | $13,145 | $66,382 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $79,527 | $13,145 | $66,382 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $79,527 | $13,145 | $66,382 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $79,527 | $13,145 | $66,382 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $79,527 | $13,145 | $66,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map