NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 N E St Eloy, AZ 85131

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
875 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2014

Last sale price $32,500 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 298% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $725 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

***This is a turn key property. Seller may carry w/ $15k***3 bed/1.5 bath 875 sq ft block house. Ceramic & saltillo tile inside. All cash offers must have proof of funds. Fast response to offers. Seller may discount for cash. Rented to tenant (section 8) for $495.00. Way below market rents. Owner/agt

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Gudmundsen

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler License #BR105719000 Listed on: 09/12/2014

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

Last Buyer's Agent

Gilbert Moreno

HomeSmart License #SA646661000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $460

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 875 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 405-02-243

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$460

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Highway 84 (Frontier St & Sunshine Blvd)
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Cotton City Proper
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 37.14
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 875.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eloy Intermediate School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eloy Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 405-02-243

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 460.0
  • Tax Book Number: 405.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 2.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Webster and Nguyen Ngoc
Bought by
Gonzales Jorge
Current Estimated Value
$129,192

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2014
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
North Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Webster and Pham Ngoc
Seller's Agent
David Gudmundsen
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
Buyer's Agent
Gilbert Moreno
HomeSmart
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$32,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-6.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.66%
Original Mortgage
$16,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Soriano Raul Garcia
Bought by
North Capital Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
East Phoenix Management Llc
Bought by
Soriano Raul Garcia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Douthit James W and Ward Margaret
Bought by
East Phoenix Management Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Douthit James W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,054
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
The Leader Mortgage Co Llc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Salinas Conception and Salinas Angel
Bought by
The Leader Mortgage Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Beardsley Lloyd W and Beardsley Vinette J
Bought by
Salinas Angel and Salinas Concepcion

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,103
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzales Jorge $50,000 Magnus Title Agency
Nguyen Webster $31,750 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
North Capital Investments Llc $54,400 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Soriano Raul Garcia $59,400 Transnation Title Ins Co
East Phoenix Management Llc $44,450 Transnation Title Ins Co
Douthit James W -- --
Hud -- --
The Leader Mortgage Co Llc $53,745 --
Salinas Angel $45,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nguyen Webster $16,750
Previous Owner Soriano Raul Garcia $54,400
Previous Owner Douthit James W $15,054
Previous Owner Salinas Angel $45,103
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $32,500 -6.9% $37 / Sq Ft
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 For Sale $34,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $431 $6,763 -- --
2024 $466 $6,693 -- --
2023 $482 $5,623 $250 $5,373
2022 $466 $4,189 $250 $3,939
2021 $483 $3,450 $0 $0
2020 $460 $3,261 $0 $0
2019 $438 $2,617 $0 $0
2018 $438 $2,160 $0 $0
2017 $406 $2,070 $0 $0
2016 $432 $2,096 $250 $1,846
2014 -- $2,308 $250 $2,058
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5170381

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 405-02-243

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.