Estimated Value: $47,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N E St, Eloy, AZ 85131 and is currently estimated at $109,333, approximately $119 per square foot. 112 N E St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Curiel Primary School, Eloy Intermediate School, and Eloy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Earys Susan Julia
Bought by
Benitez Carlos Armando Zela and Riego Patricia Ninoska
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Eayrs John and Eayrs Paul John
Bought by
Benitez Carlos Armando Zela and Riego Patricia Ninoska
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
The Huey And Ethel Simmons Trust
Bought by
Eayrs John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Simmons Huey C and Simmons Ethel M
Bought by
Simmons Huey C and Simmons Ethel M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Carlos Armando Zela | $10,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Benitez Carlos Armando Zela | $10,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Eayrs John W | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Huey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |