105 N Walnut St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $51,058 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,144
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Walnut St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $75,765. 105 N Walnut St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Chambers Donna and Miethe Penny
Bought by
Cortapassi Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortapassi Inc | $14,000 | Jackson Jacob R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,354 | $15,175 | $4,765 | $10,410 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $13,999 | $4,396 | $9,603 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $13,276 | $4,169 | $9,107 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,643 | $3,970 | $8,673 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,927 | $3,745 | $8,182 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,873 | $3,728 | $8,145 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,472 | $3,602 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,802 | $3,078 | $6,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,171 | $3,194 | $6,977 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,171 | $3,194 | $6,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map