105 Oak Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $246,005
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Oak Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $223,751, approximately $345 per square foot. 105 Oak Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Bone Terry
Bought by
Gentry Randy L and Gentry Alice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Bone Terry
Bought by
Gentry Randy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Bone Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1985
Bought by
Bone Terry and Tom Waychoff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Randy L | $23,000 | -- | |
| Gentry Randy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Bone Terry | -- | -- | |
| Bone Terry | $17,500 | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,200 | $8,750 | $14,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,200 | $8,750 | $14,450 |
| 2023 | $416 | $13,300 | $3,525 | $9,775 |
| 2022 | $416 | $13,300 | $3,525 | $9,775 |
| 2021 | $416 | $13,300 | $3,525 | $9,775 |
| 2020 | $416 | $13,300 | $3,525 | $9,775 |
| 2019 | $416 | $13,300 | $3,525 | $9,775 |
| 2018 | $330 | $9,050 | $1,750 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $330 | $9,050 | $1,750 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $330 | $9,050 | $1,750 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $305 | $7,875 | $1,750 | $6,125 |
| 2014 | $305 | $7,875 | $1,750 | $6,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map