Estimated Value: $712,845 - $1,034,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Overlook Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $885,961, approximately $329 per square foot. 105 Overlook Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Bought by
Cabani Rita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabani Rita A | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,247 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2024 | $13,700 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $13,547 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $13,533 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $13,473 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $13,212 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $13,094 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $12,974 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $12,792 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $12,639 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $12,282 | $239,600 | $123,900 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map