105 Penn St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $146,975 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Penn St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $157,494, approximately $208 per square foot. 105 Penn St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Nunn Karl E and Nunn Leann M
Bought by
Elson Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,010
Outstanding Balance
$89,263
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Nunn Leann M
Bought by
Nunn Leann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Kroeck Debra L and Kroeck David J
Bought by
Kroeck Debra L and Kroeck David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elson Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Nunn Leann M | -- | None Available | |
| Kroeck Debra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History