105 Pine Needle Trail Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pine Needle Trail, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $274,119, approximately $163 per square foot. 105 Pine Needle Trail is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Smith Charles A and Smith Leyla
Bought by
Rollinson James Elden and Rollinson Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,806
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Rash James C and Rash Doris Lee
Bought by
Smith Charles A and Smith Leyla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Moore Lois M
Bought by
Rash James C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollinson James Elden | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Charles A | $129,900 | -- | |
| Rash James C | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollinson James Elden | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles A | $127,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $8,740 | $900 | $7,840 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $8,740 | $900 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $8,740 | $900 | $7,840 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $8,740 | $900 | $7,840 |
| 2021 | $919 | $7,420 | $640 | $6,780 |
| 2020 | $667 | $5,280 | $640 | $4,640 |
| 2019 | $667 | $5,280 | $640 | $4,640 |
| 2018 | $678 | $5,280 | $640 | $4,640 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,280 | $640 | $4,640 |
| 2016 | $645 | $4,980 | $660 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | $658 | $4,980 | $660 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $653 | $4,980 | $660 | $4,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map