$215,000

531 Stone Dr Anderson, SC 29625

Estimated payment $1,345/month

Total Views 74,294
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,319 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming ranch home featuring extensive updates completed in 2019, including HVAC, kitchen, bathrooms, windows, and appliances. Since then, the home has been well maintained and is truly move-in ready—just bring your furniture and personal touch.
Inside, you’ll find hardwood flooring throughout most of the home, with tile in the bathrooms and laundry area. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout provides plenty of space for family and guests, and also lends itself well to multi-generational living.
Don’t miss your opportunity to tour this beautifully updated home—schedule your showing today and make it yours!

Listing Agent

Tracie Carlton

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North License #90571 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,186

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,319 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 215
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123-01-04-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,186

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Pearman Dairy Road (SC-28) turn onto Camellia Drive, take right onto Stone Dr, House will be on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Evergreen Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoRoomType: Laundry
  • Reso Window Features: Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: Over 50 Years
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Jack and Jill Bath, Laminate Countertop, Main Level Primary, Smooth Ceilings
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whitehall Elem
  • High School: Westside High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 123-01-04-012-000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2185.63
  • Tax Lot: 215

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $866 $7,200 $470 $6,730
2024 $866 $7,200 $470 $6,730
2023 $870 $7,200 $470 $6,730
2022 $839 $7,200 $470 $6,730
2021 $752 $5,960 $280 $5,680
2020 $684 $1,910 $420 $1,490
2019 $684 $1,910 $420 $1,490
2018 $502 $1,370 $420 $950
2017 -- $1,370 $420 $950
2016 $443 $2,060 $280 $1,780
2015 $40 $2,060 $280 $1,780
2014 $40 $2,060 $280 $1,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $215,000 +43.8% $163 / Sq Ft
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Sold $149,500 -2.8% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 For Sale $153,750 +754.2% $107 / Sq Ft
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Sold $18,000 -39.8% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2015 11/03/15 For Sale $29,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $149,500 None Available
Deed $32,000 None Available
Deed $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $154,882 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20298887

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 123-01-04-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.