105 Pinecroft Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $1,323,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pinecroft Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $1,066,171, approximately $357 per square foot. 105 Pinecroft Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Machalicky Charles
Bought by
Gutierrez Jacqueline F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Mengabadi Javad Debghan and Neakta Javad
Bought by
Gutierrez Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,438
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jacqueline F | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Jacqueline | $119,000 | Tryon Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jacqueline | $393,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,491 | $971,282 | $427,500 | $543,782 |
| 2024 | $8,456 | $971,282 | $427,500 | $543,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map