$2,450,000
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION

Estimated payment $13,473/month

Total Views 13,265
5 Beds
7 Baths
4,490 Sq Ft
$546 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Elegant and timeless, this stunning two-story home blends classic architectural charm with modern comfort. The striking light brick exterior is complemented by a graceful arched entry, double front doors, and expansive front-facing windows. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout offers open, inviting living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen includes Monogram SS appliances, complete with a dedicated scullery, flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. A gas fireplace anchors the family room, which opens directly to a screened porch with motorized screens for effortless indoor-outdoor living. The main-level owner's suite features a freestanding soaking tub, a zero-entry shower, and an expansive walk-in closet with private laundry. Hardwood flooring extends throughout the home, adding warmth and continuity to every level. Upstairs, three ensuite bedrooms, a recreation room, a dedicated laundry room, and generous finished storage offer exceptional flexibility for everyday living and guests. A pool-ready lot and three-car garage complete this exceptional home. A sophisticated reflection of Exeter's craftsmanship and design.

Listing Agent

Sydney Lawson

Rostetter Realty License #311518 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,726

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Home is estimated to be completed on 10/15/26

Interior Spaces

  • 4,490 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lakemont Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1706923085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,726

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2026
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Lakemont
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4490.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Effective Year Built: 2026
  • Contract Information Estimated Completion Date: 2026-10-15
  • Property Condition Framed: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 5 Level: First
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Block
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.37
  • Construction Type: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Sanderson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Carroll

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1706923085

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4725.68
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Douglas

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,745 $541,816 $475,000 $66,816
2024 $4,726 $541,816 $475,000 $66,816
2023 $3,806 $347,360 $240,000 $107,360
2022 $3,537 $347,360 $240,000 $107,360
2021 $3,400 $347,360 $240,000 $107,360
2020 $3,338 $347,360 $240,000 $107,360
2019 $3,008 $257,801 $130,000 $127,801
2018 $2,837 $257,801 $130,000 $127,801
2017 $2,702 $257,801 $130,000 $127,801
2016 $2,646 $257,801 $130,000 $127,801
2015 $2,208 $211,272 $126,000 $85,272
2014 $2,094 $211,272 $126,000 $85,272
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $2,450,000 +308.3% $546 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $600,000 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $600,000 -- $328 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $600,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $600,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $254,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $242,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $190,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $468,750 New Conventional
Closed $468,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $242,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $152,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10159708

Doorify MLS

APN: 1706.20-92-3085-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.