105 Pocahontas St Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pocahontas St, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $266,296, approximately $150 per square foot. 105 Pocahontas St is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Zachary Anthony and Zachary Carol
Bought by
Barnes Maritess F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$97,968
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Maritess F | $119,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Maritess F | $117,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $223,000 | $45,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $223,000 | $45,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $166,600 | $37,700 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $166,600 | $37,700 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $134,300 | $34,300 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $134,300 | $34,300 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $128,500 | $34,300 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $128,500 | $34,300 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $125,700 | $32,600 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $125,700 | $32,600 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map