709 Fairview Dr Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $360,607 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Fairview Dr, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $369,652, approximately $130 per square foot. 709 Fairview Dr is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Freeman Guy T
Bought by
Battle Shawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,120
Outstanding Balance
$78,274
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Shawn L | $188,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battle Shawn L | $151,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $324,700 | $48,000 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $324,700 | $48,000 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $233,700 | $25,600 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $233,700 | $25,600 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $207,500 | $23,300 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $207,500 | $23,300 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $194,800 | $23,300 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $194,800 | $23,300 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $179,300 | $22,100 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $179,300 | $22,100 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map