105 Prospect St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Prospect St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $448,309, approximately $270 per square foot. 105 Prospect St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Phelps Rebekah H
Bought by
Michaels Anastasia and Phelps Abraham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Anastasia | -- | -- | |
| Michaels Anastasia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $346,300 | $153,200 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $304,700 | $133,500 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $287,500 | $126,900 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $268,600 | $120,300 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $252,800 | $109,400 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $252,800 | $109,400 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $224,900 | $107,200 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $224,900 | $107,200 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $221,200 | $107,200 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $220,000 | $107,200 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $203,900 | $96,300 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $203,900 | $96,300 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map