105 Robinson St Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated payment $589/month
Highlights
- Carpet
- Heating Available
- 1-Story Property
- Greeneville Middle School Rated A-
About This Home
STOP! Call the listing agent to get priority access, built-in buyer savings, and exclusive programs that are only available through the Listing Agent. Our VIP Buyers get proprietary benefits, programs, and savings not available with general inquiries to other agencies. Exclusive benefits for this property are ONLY available through the Listing Team and are not provided through the generic "Contact Agent" button unless you specifically request us. ****************This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a fantastic opportunity for the right buyer looking for a fixer upper. Situated on a spacious lot in a quiet neighborhood, the property has great potential. Priced accordingly for the amount of work needed, this home offers instant equity opportunities after renovations. Don't miss out on this chance to transform this house into a great investment or personal home. Schedule your appointment to see the possibilities! Home being sold as is***************** IMPORTANT FOR BUYERS: This home includes several value-added benefits that are exclusive to inquiries handled through the Listing Agent. Random agents auto-assigned online WILL NOT BE ABLE TO OFFER THESE VALUABLE BENEFITS TO YOU, ONLY THE LISTING AGENT CAN! To ensure you receive every available advantage, select or request the Listing Agent when inquiring. Additionally, agents assigned automatically by real estate sites may not have access to: • unique buyer-protection programs tied to this listing • potential purchase incentives (subject to qualification) • flexible options that may help you move with confidence
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $677
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
- Oven
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating Available
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $20,225 | $2,475 | $17,750 |
| 2024 | $664 | $20,225 | $2,475 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $774 | $20,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $453 | $10,875 | $3,500 | $7,375 |
| 2021 | $453 | $10,875 | $3,500 | $7,375 |
| 2020 | $453 | $10,875 | $3,500 | $7,375 |
| 2019 | $568 | $13,650 | $3,500 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $550 | $13,650 | $3,500 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $390 | $9,800 | $2,700 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $380 | $9,800 | $2,700 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $380 | $9,800 | $2,700 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $363 | $9,800 | $2,700 | $7,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $2,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $10,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $10,000 | -- |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11632331
APN: 098K-A-011.00
- Tbd W Summer St
- 104 Henry St
- 206 S Cutler St
- 402 W Irish St
- 407 W Irish St
- 301 S Irish St
- Lt 1 W Andrew Johnson Hwy
- 617 Carson St
- 0 Locust St
- 715 Carson St
- 407 Banks St
- 375 Belle Arden Dr
- 0 Leonard St
- W Andrew Johnson Hwy
- 124 Keeneland Cir
- 205 Farmington Dr
- 220 Susong Ln
- 508 N Irish St
- 130 Keeneland Cir
- 507 Crescent Dr
- 120 Pearl St
- 313 S Cutler St
- 701 Carson St Unit D
- 701 Carson St Unit B
- 1600 Tn-70 Hwy
- 518 Scenic Dr
- 118 Unaka St
- 307 Cypress St
- 614 E Mckee St Unit 614 E McKee St Apt 1
- 614 E Mckee St Unit 614 E McKee St Apt 5
- 600 Franklin St
- 209 Radford Dr
- 715 Whitehouse Rd
- 210 Mt Bethel Rd
- 1216 Tusculum Blvd Unit 1216 Tusculum Blvd
- 375 Fairfield Dr
- 180 Decatur St
- 74 Majestic Cir
- 160 Kathy Ave
- 3714 Lonesome Pine Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.