Estimated Value: $127,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Rolland St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $138,462, approximately $81 per square foot. 105 Rolland St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter Mary A
Bought by
Hanson Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,285
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Carpenter Elden L and Carpenter Mary A
Bought by
Carpenter Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Carpenter Elden L and Carpenter Mar
Bought by
Carpenter Elden L and Carpenter Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Carpenter Elden L and Carpenter Mar
Bought by
Carpenter Elden L and Carpenter Mar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Carpenter Elden L and Carpenter Mar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Jennifer A | $104,500 | None Available | |
| Carpenter Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Elden L | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Elden L | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Elden L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Jennifer A | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $41,860 | $5,600 | $36,260 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $41,860 | $5,600 | $36,260 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $36,610 | $5,180 | $31,430 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $36,610 | $5,180 | $31,430 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $36,610 | $5,180 | $31,430 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $31,860 | $4,520 | $27,340 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $31,860 | $4,520 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $31,860 | $4,520 | $27,340 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $26,260 | $4,660 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $26,260 | $4,660 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $26,260 | $4,660 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $25,490 | $4,520 | $20,970 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $25,490 | $4,520 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map